1. An auction platform appointed pursuant to Article 26(1) or 30(1), shall notify the competent national authorities designated under Article 43(2) of Directive 2004/39/EC, responsible for supervising the auction platform concerned or for investigating and prosecuting market abuse, occurring on or through the systems of the auction platform concerned, of suspicion of market abuse by any person admitted to bid in the auctions or by any person on whose behalf the person admitted to bid in the auctions is acting.
1. Toute plate-forme d’enchères désignée en vertu de l’article 26, paragraphe 1, ou de l’article 30, paragraphe 1, notifie aux autorités nationales compétentes désignées en vertu de l’article 43, paragraphe 2, de la directive 2004/39/CE pour la surveillance de cette plate-forme ou pour les enquêtes et poursuites concernant les abus de marché commis sur ou via les systèmes de cette plate-forme tout soupçon d’abus de marché par toute personne admise aux enchères ou par toute personne pour le compte de laquelle agit la personne admise aux enchères.